Hogan Arboit Pty Ltd ABN 54 162 463 765 – PRIVACY POLICY

 

This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect through this website https://portfoliomasterymeghogan.com (Site) or directly from you. 

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully.  Please contact us if you have any questions.   

You providing us with personal information indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it.  

If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however, it may affect your use of this Site or any products and services offered on it.

 

1.     Type of personal information collected

Personal Information: The type of personal information we collect may include is set out on our website. Name, Email address and Country are typical personal data collected for newsletter and database information.

If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

2.     Collection and use of personal information

We collect and use the personal information for purposes including to contact and communicate with you, for internal record keeping and for marketing.

3.     Disclosure of personal information

We may disclose personal information for purposes including to provide our products and services to you, and as required by law.

Where we disclose your personal information to third parties for these purposes, we will request that the third party follow this Privacy Policy regarding handling of your personal information.

4.     Access to and correction of personal information

Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).  An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information.  We may refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

Correction: If you believe that any information we hold about you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us by email. We rely in part upon customers advising us when their personal information changes.  We will respond to any request within a reasonable time.  We will endeavor to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

5.     Complaints about breach

If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact us at the email address below.

6.     Unsubscribe

To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us at the details below.

7.     Storage and Security

We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure.

For any questions or notice, please contact us at:

Hogan Arboit Pty Ltd ABN: 54 162 463 765

Email: info@portfoliomastery.com.au

Last update: 16 August 2017

This policy is provided by legalvision.com.au

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon
  • LinkedIn Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon

Portfolio Mastery - wealth tips, ideals and opportunities

#1 BEST SELLING AUTHOR IN AUSTRALIA & USA - 'GET RICH BE THE VOICE'

Business Strategic Coach in the beautiful Whitsundays

 

"Helping Business Owners to maximise their business potential to be in the best possible position to reap more revenue and retain more personal wealth. Standing by my offer - 100% money back guarantee of satisfaction in Business Coaching allows Owners to have certainty that they are risk free and able to receive immense value without concern." - Meg Hogan 
 

Disclaimer

This site is intended to be a resource site, providing relevant videos, and pictures to inspire the attendees to succeed in wealth and business. Coaching and business support offer general advice, it should not replace individual, independent advice from a qualified financial advisor. The advice offered is an opinion of the author via her learned strategies from many experts, business and wealth leaders of today. By applying such advice, Meg Hogan or any of her affiliated business entities will not be held liable.

Portfolio Mastery is a brand of

Hogan Arboit Pty Ltd. 

 

abn: 54 162 463 765

Bowen Whitsundays Australia

info@portfoliomastery.com.au

 

Business Coaching for Small Business

Business Coach | Wealth Coach | Whitsundays

Meg Hogan Business Coach